Daytona Beach, FL March 11th 2000
Short Track
Grand National Championship Results




Grand National Final

PosRiderNum Bike
1Terry Poovey18ROT
2Joe Kopp43ROT
3Brett Landes41ATK
4Jay Springsteen9ROT
5Chris Carr1ROT
6J.R. Schnabel33WR
7Will Davis21ATK
8Kenney Coolbeth31ATK
PosRiderNum Bike
9Bryan Bigelow11ROT
10Willie McCoy59ATK
11Michael Varnes24HD
12Roy Miller81aROT
13Dan Stanley10ATK
14Paul Lynch19HD
15Steve Beattie26ATK
16Greg Tysor47cROT

1st Heats:
PosRiderNum
1Joe Kopp43
2Jay Springsteen9
3Richard Winsett11a
4Kenney Coolbeth31
5John Nickens11s
6Tony Souza22y
7Garth Brow7c
8Roger Lee Hayden95c
9Patrick Behrle5f
10Shaun Russell28

3rd Heats:
1Bryan Bigelow11
2Dan Stanley10
3Greg Tysor47c
4Donnie Steward57k
5Chris Evans15
6Gary Rogers53
7Johnny Johnson49n
8Bill Newkirk8b
9Eric Rickman33w
10Dusty Faulds23k

5th Heats:
1Paul Lynch19
2Roy Miller81a
3Mike Hacker67
4Samuel Lowe32x
5Tim Eades90
6Jeremy Thompson88b
7Joe Eades93
8Joey Brock54
9Chris Boone89c
10David Lloyd28f
2nd Heats:
PosRiderNum
1Terry Poovey18
2J.R. Schnabel33
3George Richtmeyer11b
4George Roeder66
5Jason Fletcher65
6J.P. Simonsen37
7Thomas McGrane98a
8Trenton Bailey19k
9Robert Knapp44
10Steven Gill79p

4rd Heats:
1Will Davis21
2Brett Landes41
3Rich King80
4Willie McCoy59
5Dale Jenneman29
6Steve Beattie26
7Mark Burch48n
8Ken Yoder57
9Brian Shirley32p
10James McIlvena60

6th Heats:
1Chris Carr1
2Michael Varnes24
3Scott Sehl67t
4Roger Durkee98u
5Patrick Buchanan75
6Donald Mullen29a
7Ian Segedy48
8Phil Libhart12a
9Paul Mormandin15b
10Jaime Aguilar4y

1st Semi:
PosRiderNum
1Kenny Coolbeth31
2John Nickens11s
3George Roeder66
4George Richtmeyer11b
5Trenton Bailey19k
6Shaun Russell28
7Gray Rogers53
8Chris Evans15
9Roger Lee Hayden95c
10Thomas McGrane98a
11Dusty Faulds23k
12Eric Pickman33w

3rd Semi:
1Willie McCoy59
2Rich King80
3Roger Durkee98u
4Tim Eades90
5Jeremy Thompson88b
6Mark Burch48n
7Ken Yoder57
8Pat Buchanan75
9Phil Libhart12a
10Paul Normandin15b
11Chris Boone89c
12David Lloyd28f
2nd Semi:
PosRiderNum
1Greg Tysor47c
2Donnie Steward57k
3Jason Flrtcher65
4Patrick Behrle5f
5Garth Brow7c
6Johnny Johnson49n
7J.P. Simonsen37
8Robert Knapp44
9Tony Souza22y
10Steven Gill79p
11Bill Newkirk8b
12Richard Winsett11a

4rd Semi:
1Steve Beattie26
2Dale Jenneman29
3Mike Hacker67
4Scott Sehl67t
5Donald Mullen29a
6Joe Eades93
7Ian Segedy48
8Joey Brock54
9Jaime Aguilar4y
10James McIlvena60
11Brian Shirley32p
12Samuel Lowe32x

Return to:Ron's Cycle
Grand National Championship
2000 Point Standings and Results