Topeka, KS June 10th 2000

Grand National Championship Results




Grand National:
PosRiderNum Bike
1Cris Carr1ROT
2Joe Kopp43ROT
3Will Davis21ATK
4Kenney Coolbeth31ROT
5Bryan Bigelow11ATK
6Mike Hacker67ROT
7Rich King80HD
8Dan Stanley10ROT
9Terry Poovey18ROT
10Kevin Varnes89ATK
11Dale Jenneman29ATK
12George Roeder66ROT
13Michael Varnes24ROT
14J.R. Schnabel33WR
15Brett Landes41ATK
16Trenton Bailey19kATK

1st Heat:
PosRiderNum
1Chris Carr1
2J.R. Schnabel33
3Marc Gifford34
4Mike Hacker67
5Tim Eades90
6Chris Boone89c
7Samuel Lowe32x
8Mark Gruber7p
9Gary Rogerd53
10Jaime Aguilar4y
11Gerry Boother70n

2nd Heat:
1Joe Kopp43
2Terry Poovey18
3Michael Varnes24
4Roy Miller81a
5Victor McAnally76
6Kris Armentrout46g
7Steve Pruczinski25w
8Ben Knight85p
9Jason Sentell79
10Clayton Hull76n

3rd Heat:
1Will Davis21
2Dan Stanley10
3Charles Orr87
4Johnny Murphree20
5Greg Tysor47c
6Paul Lynch19
7Brandon Hancock67g
8Paul Normandin15b
9Mark Witham16n
10Jerry Marrs29g

4th Heat:
1Rich King80
2George Roeder66
3Trenton Bailey19k
4Steve Liberty72
5James Hart81
6Chris Fitzhugh49
7Eric Rickman33w
8Joe Duvall91
9Willie McCoy59
10Rex Fisher12

5th Heat:
1Kenny Coolbeth31
2Kevin Varnes89
3Bryan Bigelow11
4Brian Thomas82
5Brent Armbruster73
6Brandon Cartwright21g
7Bob Ybema21k
8Mark Burch48n
9Richard Marrs38g
10Donnie Steward57k

6th Heat:
1Brett Lands41
2Dale Jenneman29
3Jason Tyer12n
4Scott Stump77
5Thomas McGrane98a
6Michael Hinds57g
7Alan Eadie64
8Patrick Behrle5f
9Dick Wall28w
10Jeff Landrum90f

1st Semi:
1Mike Hacker67
2Marc Gifford34
3Johnny Murphree20
4Victor McAnally76
5Paul Normandin15b
6Samuel Lowe32x
7Mark Gruber7p
8Jason Sentell79
9Mark Witham16n
10Greg Tysor47c
11Kris Armentrout46g
12Jerry Marrs29g

2nd Semi:
1Michael Varnes24
2Charles Orr87
3Paul Lynch19
4Tim Eades90
5Roy Miller81a
6Brandon Hancock67g
7Jaime Aguilar4y
8Steve Pruczinski25w
9Chris Boone89c
10Gary Rogers53
11Ben Knight85p
12Clayton Hull76n
13Gerry Boother70n

3rd Semi:
1Trenton Bailey19k
2Steve Liberty72
3Donnie Steward57k
4Thomas McGrane98a
5Brent Armbruster73
6Joe Duvall91
7Scott Stump77
8Brandon Cartwright21g
9Eric Rickman33w
10Dick Wall28w
11Patrick Behrle5f
12Richard Marrs38g

4th Semi:
1Bryan Bigelow11
2Jason Tyer12n
3Rex Fisher12
4Michael Hinds57g
5James Hart81
6Chris Fitzhugh49
7Brian Thomas82
8Bob Ybema21k
9Mark Burch48n
10Alan Eadie64
11Willie McCoy59
12Jeff Landrum90f
883 Final:
PosRiderNum Bike
1Brian Thomas82HD
2Gary Rogers53HD
3Scott Stump77HD
4A J Eslick69gHD
5Brian Kromroy84HD
6John Faulkner52HD
7James Hart81HD
8Thomas McGrane98aHD
9Alan Eadie64HD
10Jason Tyer12nHD
11Chris Fitzhugh49HD
12Michelle Disalvo97HD
13Dick Wall28wHD
14John Grant80gHD
15Jeff Hiers95xHD
16Gerry Boother70nHD
17Gerald Ray44nHD

1st Heat:
PosRiderNum
1Scott Stump77
2Gary Rogers53
3A J Eslick69g
4Dick Wall28w
5John Grant80g
6Gerry Boother70n
7Mark Witham16n
8Lee Parker5g
9Victor McAnally76

2nd Heat:
1Brian Thomas82
2James Hart81
3Brian Kromroy84
4Alan Eadie64
5Chris Fitzhugh49
6Jason Tyer12n
7Joe Duvall91
8Shane Fox11c
9Michael Meyer38n
10Jeff Landrum90f

3rd Heat:
1John Faulkner52
2Gerald Ray44n
3Michelle Disalvo97
4Thomas McGrane98a
5Jeff Hiers95x
6Richard Marrs38g
7Joshua Koebbe17p
8Brent Armruster73
9Timmy Mitchell55s
10Willie McCoy1

Return to Ron's Cycle
Return to GNC Page
Return to 2000 Dirt Track Schedule