Daytona Beach, FL
March 9th 2002
Short Track
Grand National Championship Results


PosRiderNum Bike
1Richard Winsett25ROT
2Terry Poovey18ATK
3Kevin Varnes89CCM
4Johnny Murphree20ROT
5Chris Carr1ROT
6Shaun Russell28CCM
7Bryan Bigelow11ROT
8Joe Kopp3KTM
PosRiderNum Bike
9Ken Coolbeth31ROT
10A J Eslick69gROT
11J.R. Schnabel33CCM
12Dan Stanley10ROT
13Joe Eades66sROT
14Bryan Smith42ATK
15Samuel Lowe48ROT
16Kevin Atherton23HON

1st Heats:
PosRiderNum
1Kevin Atherton23
2Joe Eades66s
3A J Eslick69g
4Greg Teague58
5Donald Mullen75
6Trenton Bailey39
7Scott Scherb78
8John Nickens17
9Ian Segedyt48f
10Jerry Vanderkooi86

3rd Heats:
1Joe Kopp3
2Kevin Varnes89
3Chris Carr1
4Mike Hacker67
5Brett Landes41
6Steve Beattie26
7Michael Varnes24
8Brandon Cartwright74
9Chris Evans15
10Jeff Landrum90f

5th Heats:
1Dan Stanley10
2Ken Coolbeth31
3Jay Springsteen9
4Greg Tysor47
5J R Schnabel33
6John Wood88a
7Jason Tyer12
8Garth Brow7c
9Ken Yoder57
10Nathan Wait51
2nd Heats:
PosRiderNum
1Richard Winsett25
2Bryan Bigelow11
3Georgie Price71u
4Patrick Behrle5f
5Charles Orr87
6George Roeder66
7Chris Boone13
8Kyle Long32
9Nicholas Williams20p
10Marc Williams21n

4rd Heats:
1Johnny Murphree20
2Shaun Russsell28
3Roy Miller56
4Robert Lewis88
5Samuel Lowe48
6Noot Irvin52c
7Aaron Creamer64
8Cory Roth35
9Rusty Rogers57s
10Mike Speh99c

6th Heats:
1Terry Poovey18
2Bryan Smith42
3Willie McCoy59
4Paul Lynch19
5Michael McKee99a
6Rich King80
7Christopher Hart44
8Tim Eades95
9Jerad Cheneyr18k
10Eric Rickman33w

1st Semi:
PosRiderNum
1Chris Carr1
2Mike Hacker67
3Patrick Behrle5f
4Michael Varnes24
5Charles Orr87
6Trenton Bailey39
7Brandon Cartwrigh74
8Kyle Long32
9Nicholas Williams20p
10Jerry Vanderkool86
11Donald Mullen75
12Ian Segedy21n

3rd Semi:
1Samuel Lowe48
2Jay Springsteen9
3Greg Tysor47
4Paul Lynch19
5Jason Tyer12
6Rusty Rogers57s
7Noot Irvin52c
8Michael McKee99a
9Garth Brow7c
10Tim Eades95
11Jerad Cheney18k
12Mike Speh99c
2nd Semi:
PosRiderNum
1A J Eslick69g
2Brent Landes41
3Greg Teague58
4Steve Beattie26
5George Roeder66
6Chris Evans15
7John Nickens17
8Jeff Landrum90f
9Scott Scherb78
10Georgie Price71u
11Chris Boone13
12Marc Williams21n

4rd Semi:
1J R Schnabel33
2Willie McCoy59
3Robert Lewis88
4Roy Miller56
5Rich King80
6John Wood88a
7Aaron Creamer64
8Christopher Hart44
9Nathan Wait51
10Eric Rickman33w
11Ken Yoder57
12Cory Roth35

Return to Ron's Cycle
Return to GNC Page
Return to 2002 Dirt Track Schedule