Haubsyadt, IN June 21st 2003
Short Track
Grand National Championship Results


Finial

PosRiderNum Bike
1Chris Carr1ROT
2Ken Coolbeth31KTM
3Johnny Murphree20ROT
4Jared Mees16aROT
5Mike Hacker67ROT
6Kevin Atherton23YAM
7Terry Poovey18ROT
8Jay Springsteen9ROT
PosRiderNum Bike
9JR Schnabel33YAM
10Bryan Bigelow11ROT
11John Wood88ROT
12Willie McCoy59ROT
13Robert Pearson27pHON
14Jason Tyer12ROT
15Samuel Lowe48HON
16Joe Kopp3KTM

Heats

1st Heats:
PosRiderNum
1Jared Mees16a
2Bryan Bigelow11
3Shawn Baer33a
4Kevin Atherton23
5Henry Wiles27x
6Thomas McGrane99
7Patrick Behrle5f
8Roger Hayden95
9Mark Gruber7p
10AJ Eslick16

3rd Heats:
1Terry Poovey18
2Mike Hacker67
3Rich King100
4Paul Lynch19
5Robert Pearson27p
6Charlie Italia23f
7Nicholas Williams20p
8Jeff Landrum90f
9Joel Henson33c
10Chris Boone13

5th Heats:
1Samuel Lowe48
2Joe Kopp3
3Steve Beattie26
4Greg Teague58
5Jacob Johnson14
6Shaun Russell28
7Greg Tysor47
8Roy Miller56a
9Michael Hinds90g
10Shawn Clark61
2nd Heats:
PosRiderNum
1JR Schnabel33
2Jay Springsteen9
3Robert Lewis68
4Chris Hart44
5Ken Yoder57
6Kevin Varnes89
7Brandon Cartwright74
8Brett Pankey18x
9Dan Stanley10
10Brandon Laursen82x

4rd Heats:
1Ken Coolbeth31
2Willie McCoy59
3Richard Winsett25
4Don Mullen75
5Garth Bastian52
6Tim Eades72
7Jason Goodwin85g
8Bret Sowders81g
9Shane Fox11c
10Johnny Murphree20

6th Heats:
1Chris Carr1
2John Wood88
3Aaron Creamer64
4Jason Tyer12
5Bryan Smith42
6Chris Klinefelter99s
7Cory McDermitt54
8Michael Varnes24
9Kyle Long32x
10Kevin Hilbert51x

Semis

1st Semi:
PosRiderNum
1Robert Pearson27p
2Paul Lynch19
3Chris Hart44
4AJ Eslick16
5Thomas McGrane99
6Henry Wiles27x
7Jeff Landrum90f
8Robert Lewis68
9Mark Gruber7p
10Brandon Cartwright74
11Brett Pankey18x
12Joel Henson42k

3rd Semi:
1Jason Tyer12
2Jacob Johnson14
3Don Mullen75
4Aaron Creamer64
5Garth Bastian52
6Cory McDermitt54
7Michael Hinds90g
8Shaun Russell28
9Brett Sowders81g
10Michael Varnes24
11Shane Fox11c
12Shawn Clark61
2nd Semi:
PosRiderNum
1Kevin Atherton23
2Rich King100
3Ken Yoder57
4Shawn Baer33a
5Kevin Varnes89
6Charlie Italia23f
7Chris Boone13
8Dan Stanley10
9Roger Hayden95
10Nicholas Williams20p
11Brandon Laursen82x
12Patrick Behrle5f

4rd Semi:
1John Murphree20
2Greg Teague58
3Steve Beattie26
4Richard Winsett25
5Tim Eades72
6Bryan Smith42
7Chris Klinefelter99s
8Greg Tysor47
9Roy Miller56a
10Kyle Long32x
11Jason Goodwin85c
12Kevin Hilbert51x

Return to Ron's Cycle
Return to GNC Page
Return to 2003 Dirt Track Schedule