Tunica, MS March 29th 2003

Grand National Championship Results


PosRiderNum Bike
1Garth Bastian52WR
2Chris Carr1VOR
3Joe Kopp3KTM
4Ken Yoder57HON
5Johnny Murphree20ROT
6Rich King100HD
7Mike Hacker67HON
8Shaun Russell28ROT
PosRiderNum Bike
9Don Mullen75HON
10Bryan Bigelow11HON
11Terry Poovey18ROT
12AJ Eslick16SUZ
13Robert Pearson27pHON
14Thomas McGrane99ROT
15Aaron Creamer64HON
16Steve Beattie26HON

1st Heats:
PosRiderNum
1Chris Carr1
2Garth Bastian52
3Bryan Bigelow11
4Chris Hart44
5Charlie Orr87n
6Michael Varnes24
7Jeff Landrum90f
8Gray Rogers53
9Brett Pankey18x
10Jacob Johnson14

3rd Heats:
1Shaun Russell28
2Rich King100
3AJ Eslick16
4JR Schnabel33
5Jason Tyer12
6Dominic Beaulac30
7Paul Lynch19
8Shawn Clark61
9Brandon Cartwright74
10Merle Scherb78n

5th Heats:
1Garth Bestian52
2Ken Yoder57
3Cory McDermitt54
4Ken Coolbeth31
5Thomas McGrane99
6Kevin Atherton23
7Brian Thomas92p
8Joe Duvall91
9Mark Burch48n
10Scott Deubler43g
2nd Heats:
PosRiderNum
1Johnny Murphree20
2Steve Beattie26
3Patrick Behrle5f
4M Zachary Palmer81c
5Chris Boone13
6Brian Vincent20x
7Willie McCoy59
8Joel Henson33c
9Ken Dahlin64b
10Bret Sowders81g

4rd Heats:
1Mike Hacker67
2Aaron Creamer64
3Marc Williams21n
4John Wood88
5Terry Poovey16
6Eric Rickman33w
7Noot Irvin52c
8Scott Scherb68n
9Tim Eades72
10Greg Teague58

6th Heats:
1Joe Kopp3
2Don Mullen75
3Henry Wiles27x
4Bryan Smith42
5Samuel Lowe48
6Kevin Varnes89
7Jerad Cheney18k
8John Nickens17
9Kevin Hilbert51x
10Greg Tysor47

1st Semi:
PosRiderNum
1Bryan Bigelow11
2Dominic Beaulac30
3Chris Hart44
4M Zachary Palmer81c
5Brandon Cartwright74
6Merle Scherb78n
7Chris Boone13
8Jason Tyer12
9Jeff Landrum90f
10Gary Rogers53
11Joel Henson33c
12Ken Dahlin64b

3rd Semi:
1Terry Poovey18
2John Wood88
3Ken Coolbeth31
4Cory McDermitt54
5Gerg Tysor47
6Samuel Lowe48
7Kevin Varnes89
8Brian Thomas92p
9Tim Eades72
10Scott Scherb68n
11Kevin Hilbert51x
12Joe Duvall91
2nd Semi:
PosRiderNum
1AJ Eslick16
2Charlie Orr87n
3Patrick Behrle5f
4JR Schnabel33
5Jacob Johnson14
6Paul Lynch19
7Willie McCoy59
8Brian Vincent20x
9Michael Varnes24
10Shawn Clark61
11Brett Pankey18x
12Brett Sowders81g

4rd Semi:
1Thomas McGrane99
2Kevin Atherton23
3Eric Rickman33w
4Henry Wiles27x
5Jerad Cheney18k
6John Nickens17
7Nott Irvin52c
8Mark Burch48n
9Marc Williams21n
10Bryan Smith42
11Scott Deubler43g
12Greg Teague58

Return to Ron's Cycle
Return to GNC Page
Return to 2003 Dirt Track Schedule