Daytona Beach, FL March 4th 2004
Short Track
Grand National Championship Results

Finial

PosRiderNum Bike
1Glen Schnabel33YAM
2Bryan Smith42HON
3Johnny Murphree20ROT
4Willie McCoy59ROT
5Chris Carr1ROT
6Shaun Russell28ROT
7Joe Kopp3ROT
8Jay Springsteen9ROT
PosRiderNum Bike
9Terry Poovey18ROT
10Jacob Johnson14ROT
11Brett Landes41ROT
12Ken Coolbeth31KTM
13Ronnie Jones74gKTM
14Steve Beattie26ROT
15Mike Hacker67ROT
16Robert Pearson27pROT

Heats

1st Heats:
PosRiderNum
1Jacob Johnson14
2Robert Pearson27p
3Cory McDermitt54
4Michael Varnes24
5John Wood88
6Roy Miller56
7Samuel Lowe48
8Robert Weiss10b
9Shawn Baer33a
10Ben Knight85p

3rd Heats:
1Bryan Smith42
2Willie McCoy59
3Chris Hart44
4Steve Beattie26
5Jared Mees21
6Chris Evans15
7Matt Burton39k
8Jerry Cartwright55g
9Jason Tyer12
10Fred Faltersack11y

5th Heats:
1Shaun Russell28
2Joe Kopp3
3Richard Winsett25
4Ronnie Jones74g
5RJ Overholt97
6Aaron Creamer64
7Robert McLendon20c
8Shane Vance11p
9Rich King80
2nd Heats:
PosRiderNum
1Johnny Murphree20
2Jay Springsteen9
3Shawn Clark61
4Mike Hacker67
5Jethro Halbert69w
6Tim Eades72
7Jeremy Deruyter81k
8Thomas McGrance99
9John Nickens17s
10Josh Toungett18p

4rd Heats:
1Glen Schnabel33
2Chris Carr1
3George Roeder66
4Logan Myers14x
5Paul Lynch19
6Nick Daniels32p
7Garth Brow32
8Steve Murray26x
9Garth Bastian52
10Kevin Atherton23

6th Heats:
1Terry Poovey18
2Brett Landes41
3Ken Coolbeth31
4Henry Wiles17
5Scott Scherb68n
6Bryan Bigelow11
7Don Mullen75
8Greg Tysor47
9Kevin Varnes89
10Jess Roeder94

Semis

1st Semi:
PosRiderNum
1Mike Hacker67
2Michael Varnes24
3John Wood88
4Jeremy Deremy81k
5Jared Mees21
6Thomas McGrane99
7Robert Weiss10b
8Jason Tyer12
9Shawn Baer33a
10Chris Evans15
11Fred Faltersack11y
12Shawn Clark61

3rd Semi:
1Ronnie Jones74g
2George Roeder66
3Henry Wiles17
4Rich King80
5Scott Scherb68n
6Kevin Varnes89
7Garth Brow32
8RJ Overholt97
9Logan Myers14x
10Greg Tysor47
11Steve Murray26x
12Shane Vance11p
2nd Semi:
PosRiderNum
1Steve Beattie26
2Chris Hart44
3Jethro Halbert69w
4Roy Miller56
5Cory McDermitt54
6Josh Toungett18p
7Tim Eades72
8Samual Lowe48
9Jerry Cartwright55g
10Matt Burton39k
11John Nickens17s
12Ben Knight85p

4rd Semi:
1Ken Coolbeth31
2Kevin Atherton23
3Paul Lynch19
4Richard Winsett25
5Don Mullen75
6Bryan Bigelow11
7Aaron Creamer64
8Jess Roeder94
9Garth Bastian52
10Nick Daniels32p
11Robert McLendon20c

Return to Ron's Cycle
Return to GNC Page
Return to 2004 Dirt Track Schedule