Farley Speedway
Farley, IA August 7th 2004
1/2 Mile

Grand National Championship Results

Grand National

PosRiderNum Bike
1Cris Carr1HD
2Ken Coolbeth31HD
3Rich King80HD
4Jared Mees21HD
5Glen Schnabel33HD
6Johnny Murphree20HD
7Robert Pearson27pHD
8Jacob Johnson14HD
9Kevin Atherton23HD
PosRiderNum Bike
10Terry Poovey18HD
11Joe Kopp3HD
12Bryan Bigelow11HD
13Mike Hacker67HD
14Bryan Smith42HD
15George Roeder66HD
16Willie McCoy59HD
17Tim Eades72HD
18Shaun Russell59HD

Grand National Heats

1st Heat:
PosRiderNum
1Kavin Atherton23
2George Roeder66
3Bryan Smith42
4Bryan Bigelow11
5Chris Hart44
6John Wood88
7Willie McCoy59
8Charlie Italia29
9Jethro Halbert69w
10Jeff Landrum90f
11Kurt Boehlke49k

3rd Heat:
1Chris Carr1
2Terry Poovey18
3Jared Mees21
4Jacob Johnson14
5Henry Wiles17
6AJ Eslick16
7Gary Rogers53
8Tim Eades72
9Chris Boone13
10Jeremy Deruyter81k
11Shawn Baer33a
2nd Heat:
PosRiderNum
1Glen Schnabel33
2Joe Kopp3
3Ken Coolbeth31
4Paul Lynch19
5Mike Hacker67
6Aaron Creamer64
7Samuel Lowe48
8Jess Roeder94
9Michael Varnes24
10Dan Gedeon12f
11Josh Toungett18p

4rd Heat:
1Rich King80
2Johnny Murphree20
3Shaun Russell28
4Robert Pearson27p
5Kevin Varnes89
6Richard Winsett25
7Ken Yoder57
8Merle Scherb78n
9Cory McDermitt54
10John Faulker96p
11Steven Kasten59k

Grand National Semis

1st Semi:
PosRiderNum
1Mike Hacker67
2Jacob Johnson14
3Gary Rogers53
4Kevin Varnes89
5John Wood88
6Jess Roeder94
7Josh Toungett18p
8Merle Scherb78n
9Jethro Halbert69w
10Jermey Deruyter81k
11Steven Kasten59k

3rd Semi:
1Willie McCoy59
2Bryan Bigelow11
3Paul Lynch19
4AJ Eslick16
5Richard Winsett25
6Samuel Lowe48
7Dan Gedeon12f
8Cory McDermitt54
9Chris Boone13
10Jeff Landrum90f
2nd Semi:
PosRiderNum
1Robert Pearson27p
2Tim Eades72
3Henry Wiles17
4Aaron Creamer64
5Chris Hart44
6Ken Yoder57
7Michael Varnes24
8Charlie Italia29
9Kurt Boehlke49k
10John Faulker96p
11Shawn Baer33a

Sportster Performance Final

PosRiderNum Bike
1Cory McDermitt54HD
2Chris Hart44HD
3Josh Toungett18pHD
4Scott Scherb1HD
5Merle Scherb78nHD
6Jeremy Deruyter81kHD
7Scott Stump77aHD
8Robert Lewis68cHD
9Ricky Marshell53fHD
PosRiderNum Bike
10Brandon Laursen82xHD
11Brian Vincent20xHD
12Brett Pankey18xHD
13John Clark23jHD
14Travis Spong27jHD
15Shane Fox11cHD
16Darren Carter43pHD
17Clayton Riggle50lHD

Return to Ron's Cycle
Return to GNC Page
Return to 2004 Dirt Track Schedule