Oak Ridge, TN July 24th 2004
Short Track
Grand National Championship Results

Finial

PosRiderNum Bike
1Chris Carr1ROT
2Joe Kopp3ROT
3Ken Coolbeth31ROT
4Mike Hacker67ROT
5Robert Pearson27pROT
6Willie McCoy59ROT
7Jacob Johnson14HON
8Jared Mees21ROT
PosRiderNum Bike
9Johnny Murphree20ROT
10Jethro Halbert69wHON
11Terry Poovey18ROT
12Chris Hart44ROT
13Richard Winsett25ROT
14Charlie Italia29ROT
15John Wood88ROT
16Garth Bastian52ROT

Heats

1st Heats:
PosRiderNum
1Chris Cwrr1
2Terry Poovey18
3Garth Bastian52
4Shaun Russell28
5Jared Mees21
6Aaron Creamer64
7Merle Scherb78n
8Chris Klinefelter99s
9Thomas McGrane99
10Eto Kinji14e
11Bobby Decker25c

3rd Heats:
1Joe Kopp3
2Johnny Murphree20
3Shawn Baer33a
4Bryan Bigelow11
5Glen Schnabel33
6Matt Burton39k
7Bryan Douglas22s
8Steve Murray26x
9Jason Goodwin85c
10Shawn Raggio51z

5th Heats:
1Willie McCoy59
2Jacob Johnson14
3Josh Toungett18p
4Tim Eades72
5Kevin Varnes89
6Butch Brandon24n
7Jason Tyer12
8Ken Yoder57
9Chris Boone13
10Nichole Cheza16x
2nd Heats:
PosRiderNum
1Ken Coolbeth31
2Jethro Halbert69w
3Kevin Atherton23
4Henry Wiles17
5Paul Lynch19
6Bryan Smith42
7Gary Rogers53
8John Faulkner96p
9Brett Pankey18x
10Garth Brow32

4rd Heats:
1Mike Hacker67
2John Wood88
3Brian Vincent20x
4Jeff Landrum90f
5Scott Stump77a
6Roy Miller56
7Scott Scherb68n
8James Faulkner35p
9Jason Isennock30s
10AJ Eslick16

6th Heats:
1Robert Pearson27p
2Richard Winsett25
3Rich King80
4Charlie Italia29
5Greg Teague58n
6Chris Hart44
7Robert Lewis68c
8Cory McDermitt54
9Mike Speh99c
10Ken Dahlin64b

Semis

1st Semi:
PosRiderNum
1Garth Bastian52
2Glen Schnabel33
3Shaun Russell28
4Bryan Smith42
5Paul Lynch19
6Chris Klinefelter99s
7Garth Brow32
8Merle Scherb78n
9Steve Murray26x
10Brett Pankey18x
11Jason Goodwin85c
12Bobby Decker25c
13Bryan Bigelow11

3rd Semi:
1Charlie Italia29
2Josh Toungett18p
3Tim Eades72
4AJ Eslick16
5Ken Yoder57
6Jason Isennock30s
7Scott Stump77a
8Jason Tyer12
9Roy Miller56
10Cory McDermitt54
11Mike Speh99c
12Greg Teague58n
2nd Semi:
PosRiderNum
1Jared Mees21
2Kevin Atherton23
3Shawn Baer33a
4Henry Wiles17
5Aaron Creamer64
6Matt Burton39k
7Bryan Douglas22s
8Gary Rogers53
9John Faulkner96p
10Thomas McGrane99
11Eto Kinji14e
12Shawn Raggio51z

4rd Semi:
1Chris Hart44
2Jeff Landrum90f
3Brian Vincent20x
4Rich King80
5Robert Lewis68c
6Kevin Varnes89
7Chris Boone13
8Scott Scherb68n
9James Faulkner35p
10Ken Dahlin64b
11Butch Brandon24n
12Nichole Cheza16x

Return to Ron's Cycle
Return to GNC Page
Return to 2004 Dirt Track Schedule